Departments

 

Board of Bishops

Bishop Aaron Townsend

Chairman

 

General Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Department


Bishop Erskine Jones

President

 

Women’s Department

Mother Bonita Durrah

Supervisor of the International Women’s Department

(bonita057@bellsouth.net)

 

Bishops’ Wives

Mother Lakita C. Lackey

President - (ladylackey2004@yahoo.com)

 

Administrative

Bishop Chester McLaurin

International Executive Secretary

(bishopclm@me.com)



 

Superintendent
Ronald Gooding

Assistant to the International

Executive Secretary

 

Deaconess Donna Mills

UCOGIC Office Administrator

(info@ucogic.org)

Christian Education

Evangelist Joyce Henderson

Field Representative

 

Finance

Bishop Ronnie Richardson

Chief Financial Officer

(bishoprich02@yahoo.com)

 

Missionary Sara Holland

International Executive Treasurer (sarafairburn@aol.com)

 

Pastors’ Council

Overseer Harvey Spencer

President

 

Superintendent Dorell McCroery

President of The Next Generation Alliance
of Young Senior Pastors

 

Elders’ Council

 

Vacant

 

 

Auxiliaries In Action


Superintendent Anthony Stepney
 

Public Relations

Sister Janice Duncan

President

(letsgotochurch6@gmail.com)

 

Evangelism

Overseer Willie Ellis

President

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vacant

 

Sunday School

Elder Rawlin Tate

Superintendent (rawlintate@msn.com)

 

Sister Janice Chatman

Field Representative

 

International Worship & Arts

Brother Turrell O'Neal

Minister of Music

 

Ushers

Mother Rayetta Boatright

President - (rayettaboatright@bellsouth.net)

 

Adjutant Corp


Bishop John Blunt

Adjutant General

 

Evangelist Sinita Anderson

Adjutant Mother

 

Protocol

Bishop Sirvairadae Harris

Director

 

Registrar

Deaconess Aaronlyn L. Wright

Special Administrative Aide

to the Presiding Bishop

(aaronlynwright@aol.com)

 

Credentialing

Elder Robert Stanley, Jr.

Director

(credentialing@ucogic.org)

 

 

 

 

Assistant Director

 

 

Culinary Arts

Deaconess Della Royster

Coordinator - (droyster@abpa.com)

 

Convention Services

Mother Ingrid Richardson

Director - (firstladyrich15@yahoo.com)

(404) 931-6942

 

Task Force

Bishop Andrew Holiday

Director

 

Home & Global Missions

Mother Janet Thrasher

President

 

Young People's Holiness Union (Y.P.H.U.)


Superintendent Anthony Stepney
President

 

Board of Deacons

Deacon John Chatman

President

 

Global Affairs

Bishop Ray Neal

International Director

(ray1676@gmail.com)

 

Evangelist Cherrie Beasley
International Field Representative
 

 

 


 

Bishop Femi Soneye

Director of African Continental Expansion

(miraclebreed_assembly@yahoo.com)

 

 

Bishop William Jackson
Bishop of Vetting
(bishop_jackson@comcast.net)

 


 

 

 

 

 

© Copyright 2011-2015 United Churches of God in Christ, Inc. Home About Departments The Presidium Jurisdictions Events Media Contact